Members Area Login

Foreign Currency Exchange Rates

This calculator is only for buying currency from St Raphaels Garda Credit Union Ltd

Currency Converter

This amount From Euro To this currency  
This amount From this currency To Euro  

Latest Exchange Rates

Currency 1 Euro 1 GBP 1 USD
Australian Dollar1.30251.58711.2727
Canadian Dollar1.31721.6051.2871
Chinese Yuan Renminbi6.81918.30896.6632
Croatia Kuna6.98698.51336.8271
Danish Krone7.06058.6036.8991
Japanese Yen113.5820138.3965110.985
New Zealand Dollar1.38991.69361.3581
Norwegian Krone8.376310.20638.1848
Polish Zlot4.06214.94963.9692
Slovak Koruna30.110036.688229.4215
South African Rand12.940515.767612.6446
Sterling Pound0.820710.8019
Swedish Krona8.998910.96498.7931
Swiss Franc1.01301.23430.9898
US Dollar1.02341.2471

Commission Free currency here in St. Raphael’s, and you can Order in Advance

We provide a foreign currency exchange service. This service is available nationwide by mail, or to personal callers at our offices. We can provide cash for the majority of currencies. If you wish to view today’s rates or calculate the cost of foreign exchange please click here.  If you wish to order as some currencies need prior notice please let us know in advance by email [email protected], or call us on 0818 247 365.

St Raphael’s Garda Credit Union provide bureau de change services as an agent of FEXCO Bureau de Change. FEXCO T/A FEXCO Bureau de Change is regulated by the Central Bank of Ireland.

FEXCO Bureau de Change Service Terms and Conditions

Disclaimer

All rates are guidelines only, the rates given are only for members to buy currency from St Raphaels Garda Credit Union Ltd. 

The above Currency Converter is for quotes of €3000 worth or less. For any conversions over €3000 worth, please contact 0818 247 365.

This page is for informational purposes only and is not intended to provide specific commercial, financial, investment, accounting, tax, or legal advice. It is provided to you solely for your own personal, non-commercial use.

St Raphael’s Garda Credit Union has used its best efforts to obtain the most accurate and timely information available, including information pertaining to currency rates, all of which are complex and subject to rapid change. Accordingly, we do not guarantee the accuracy, timeliness, reliability or completeness of any of the information contained on, downloaded or accessed from this website.

As a visitor to our website, you acknowledge and agree that any reliance on or use by you of any information available on this website shall be entirely at your own risk.