Members Area Login

Foreign Currency Exchange Rates

This calculator is only for buying currency from St Raphaels Garda Credit Union Ltd

Currency Converter

This amount From Euro To this currency  
This amount From this currency To Euro  

Latest Exchange Rates

Currency 1 Euro 1 GBP 1 USD
Australian Dollar1.42101.65411.2899
Canadian Dollar1.41841.6511.2876
Chinese Yuan Renminbi7.26218.45316.5923
Croatia Kuna6.95798.09916.3162
Danish Krone7.06298.22136.4115
Japanese Yen121.2010141.079110.0227
New Zealand Dollar1.48441.72791.3475
Norwegian Krone9.130810.62838.2887
Polish Zlot4.00144.65773.6324
Slovak Koruna30.110035.048327.333
South African Rand14.055816.361112.7594
Sterling Pound0.859110.7799
Swedish Krona9.298910.8248.4413
Swiss Franc1.03541.20520.9399
US Dollar1.10161.28231

Foreign Currency

We provide a commission free foreign currency exchange service.

We offer a wider range of commission free currencies than any other provider. This service is available nationwide by secured registered post, or to personal callers at our offices. .If you wish to view today’s rates or calculate the cost of foreign exchange please click here. We maintain a stock of US Dollars and Sterling, all other major currencies are available on request. If you wish to place order please let us know in advance by email [email protected], or call us on 0818 247 365.

Foreign Transfers

We also provide a transfer facility through Fexco to enable members to transfer money to accounts in foreign banks.

For more information, please contact our foreign exchange department on 0818 247 365 or email us at [email protected]

St Raphael’s Garda Credit Union provide bureau de change services as an agent of FEXCO Bureau de Change. FEXCO T/A FEXCO Bureau de Change is regulated by the Central Bank of Ireland.

FEXCO Bureau de Change Service Terms and Conditions

Disclaimer

All rates are guidelines only, the rates given are only for members to buy currency from St Raphaels Garda Credit Union Ltd. 

The above Currency Converter is for quotes of €3000 worth or less. For any conversions over €3000 worth, please contact 0818 247 365.

This page is for informational purposes only and is not intended to provide specific commercial, financial, investment, accounting, tax, or legal advice. It is provided to you solely for your own personal, non-commercial use.

St Raphael’s Garda Credit Union has used its best efforts to obtain the most accurate and timely information available, including information pertaining to currency rates, all of which are complex and subject to rapid change. Accordingly, we do not guarantee the accuracy, timeliness, reliability or completeness of any of the information contained on, downloaded or accessed from this website.

As a visitor to our website, you acknowledge and agree that any reliance on or use by you of any information available on this website shall be entirely at your own risk.