Members Area Login

12 Days of Christmas

On the First day of Christmas the winners were

Gerard Walsh, Co. Galway

Mary O’Neill, Dublin 24

 

On the Second day of Christmas the winners were

Anne Duggan, Co. Wexford

Sean O’Leary, Co. Wexford

Eleanor O’Halloran, Dublin 8

 

On the Third day of Christmas the winners were

Alan Cullen, Co. Clare

Aine O’Neill, Co. Galway

Ian McGarry, Dublin 20

James Gallagher, Co. Donegal

 

On the Fourth day of Christmas the winners were

Patrick Cullen, Co. Longford

Gary Ryan, Co. Kildare

Patrick O’Donnell, Co. Mayo

Marian McManus, Dublin 5

Cathy Burke, Co. Galway

 

On the Fifth day of Christmas the winners were

Barry Walsh, Co. Galway

Augustine Keane, Co. Dublin

Thomas Gallagher, Co. Dublin

Thomas Ryan, Dublin 9

Geraldine McManigan, Dublin 6W

Laura Owens, Co. Dublin

 

On the Sixth day of Christmas the winners were

Elaine Noonan, Co. Kildare

Martin Dowling, Dublin 15

James Broe, Dublin 16

Frank Ferry, Dublin 24

Caroline Anne Howard Coleman, Co. Clare

John Francis Lee, Co. Galway

Joseph O’Brien, Co. Clare

 

On the Seventh day of Christmas the winners were

Shane Lavelle, Co. Donegal

John Pirollo, Dublin 15

Ronan Ruane, Co. Kilkenny

Cathal McNamara, Dublin 15

James Masterson, Co. Dublin

Darragh Browne, Co. Galway

Peter Duffy, Co. Galway

John Cahill, Co. Dublin

 

On the Eighth day of Christmas the winners were

Denis Donegan, Co. Kildare

Josephine Morgan, Co. Tipperary

Gareth Daly, Dublin 9

Jonathan Brady, Dublin 20

David Clerkin, Co. Dublin

Barry Duffy, Dublin 13

Olive Byrne, Dublin 5

John Cleary, Co. Laois

Gerald Barry, Dublin 16

 

On the Ninth day of Christmas the winners were

Kathryn O’Connell Ruhle, Great Britain

Christopher Sheridan, Co. Kildare

Patrick O’Reilly, Dublin 5

Norma Ferris, Co. Meath

Elaine Healy, Co. Mayo

Damhait O’Malley, Co. Dublin

Raymond Lalor, Co. Monaghan

Michael Kearns, Co. Donegal

John O’Shea, Dublin 22

 

On the Tenth day of Christmas the winners were

Peter Conlon, Co. Galway

Clair Caffrey, Dublin 22

Shane Guinan, Dublin 9

Mary Farrell, Dublin 6

Ciara O’Hanlon, Co. Wexford

Patrick Quigley, Dublin 11

Jeremy Gibbons, Dublin 18

Colm Doyle, Co. Meath

Peter Byrne, Dublin 16

Sean King, Dublin 24

Fiona Sheridan, Dublin 9

 

On the Eleventh day of Christmas the winners were

Damien Dorr, Co. Longford

Aidan Farrelly, Co. Offaly

Michael Anthony Gorman, Dublin 16

Derek O’Brien, Co. Kildare

James Nolan, Co. Waterford

Maria Moloney, Dublin 12

Raymond Barnes, Co. Dublin

Stephen Dunne, Dublin 20

Sharon Murray,  Co. Louth

John Lavin, Co. Wexford

Marc Tobin, Co. Tipperary

Anne Neville, Co. Clare

 

On the Twelfth day of Christmas the winners were

Con Condon, Dublin 6

Brendan Cloonan, Co. Dublin

Darryl McGuire, Co. Wicklow

Sean Cullen, Co. Kildare,

Karl Mackle, Co. Dublin

Shane McGrath, Dublin 24

Maura Dixon, Dublin 14

Adrian O’Connor, Co. Carlow

Conor McEvoy, Co. Wexford

Simon Clarke, Dublin 16

John Needham, Co. Mayo

Lorcan Looby, Co. Tipperary

Martin Heffernan, Co. Kilkenny

Patrick Maher, Dublin 5

Ian McLaughlin, Co. Dublin

Hud Kelly, Co. Carlow

Diarmuid Moore, Dublin 15

Laura Carey, Co. Dublin

David Dunne, Co. Meath

Michelle O’Brien, Co. Meath

William Hardiman, Co. Tipperary

Sandra Duignam, Co. Kildare

David Hegarty, Dublin 5

Darragh O’Connor, Co. Carlow

 

Congratulations to all the winners.