Members Area Login

Summer Bumper Car Draw Winners

Congratulations to all the winners in the Car Draw!

1st Prize – €25,000 – Shane Leonard Lavery , Dunleer
2nd Prize – €25,000 Denis Egan, Castlebar, Co Mayo
3rd Prize – €25,000 – David Maher, Raheny, Dublin 5
4th Prize – €20,000 – James Gallagher, Co Cavan
5th Prize – €20,000 – Niall Kilduff, Firhouse, Dublin 24
6th Prize – €20,000 – Claire Henry, Co Mayo
7th Prize – €15,000 – Melissa Lyons, Swords, Co Dublin
8th Prize – €15,000 – Niall Burke, Shankill, Co Dublin
9th Prize – €15,000 – Darren Coogan, Dungarvan, Co Waterford
10th Prize – €5,000 – Eoin McDermott, Naas, Co Kildare
11th Prize – €5,000 – James Madden, Co Limerick
12th Prize – €5,000 – Kevin Patrick Nolan, Finglas, Dublin 11
13th Prize – €5,000 – Theo Hanley, Ballinasloe, Co Galway
14th Prize – €5,000 – Darren Morgan, Co Cavan
15th Prize – €5,000 – Ciaran Garry, Newbridge, Co Kildare
16th Prize – €5,000 – Wayne McGlynn , Clonsilla, Dublin 15
17th Prize – €5,000 – Gary Murray, Naas, Co Kildare
18th Prize – €5,000 – Fergus Dwyer, Castleknock, Dublin 15
19th Prize – €5,000 – Seamus Kelly, Co Roscommon
20th Prize – €5,000 – Agnes Duncan, Kilcock, Co Kildare
21st Prize – €2,000 – Mary Diskin, Castleknock, Dublin 15
22nd Prize €2,000 – Maureen Roche, Leixlip , Co Kildare
23rd Prize €2,000 – Margaret McGrane, Donnabate, Co Dublin
24th Prize – €2,000 – John Hanley, Clonsilla, Dublin 15
25th Prize – €2,000 – Paul Leahy, Co Cork
26th Prize – €2,000 – Rodger Quinn, Celbridge, Co Kildare
27th Prize – €2,000 – Daire Daly , Celbridge, Co Kildare
28th Prize – €2,000 – Ann Hogan, Co Galway
29th Prize – €2,000 – Patrick Rogan, Templemore, Co Tipperary
30th Prize – – €2,000 – Vincent Coffey – Dublin 11
31st Prize – €2,000 – Frank Knightly , Baldoyle, Dublin 13
32nd Prize – €2,000 – William Gardner, Dublin 24
33rd Prize – €2,000 – Aidan Gavigan, Tallaght, Dublin 24
34th Prize – €2,000 – Patrick Farley, Enfield, Co Meath
35th Prize – €2,000 – Julia King, Killaloe, Co Tipperary
36th Prize – €2,000 – Andrew Morrissey, Lucan, Co Dublin
37th Prize – €2,000 – Karen Barker, Firhouse, Dublin 24
38th Prize – €2,000 – Martin Hughes, Co Monagan
39th Prize – €2,000 – Stephanie Egan, Clane, Co Kildare
40th Prize – €2,000 – Peter Daly , Co Meath
41st Prize – €2,000 – Martin Doohan Lucan, Co Dublin
42nd Prize – €2,000 – John Culleton, Portlaoise, Co Laois
43rd Prize – €2,000 – Deirdre O’Donnell , Athy, Co Kildare
44th Prize – €2,000 – Russell O’Brien, Co Cork
45th Prize – €2,000 – Deirdre Rowland, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16
46th Prize – €1,000 – Elaine Gordon, Co Donegal
47th Prize – €1,000 – Thomas Egan, Co Kildare
48th Prize – €1,000 – Edel Moore, Dublin 17
49th Prize – €1,000 – Thomas Neville, Co Tipperary
50th Prize – €1,000 – John Mulligan , Co Roscommon
51st Prize – €1,000 – Nicola Browne, Co Galway
52nd Prize – €1,000 – Ann Marie Cagney, Naas, Co Kildare
53rd Prize – €1,000 – Patrick Cody, Gorey, Co Wexford
54th Prize – €1,000 – Christy Deely, Co Roscommon
55th Prize – €1,000 – Ronan Biggins, Headford, Co Galway
56th Prize – €1,000 – John Cowley, Westport, Co Mayo
57th Prize – €1,000 – Siobhaun Goff, Callan, Co Kilkenny
58th Prize – €1,000 – Adrian Keane, Co Sligo
59th Prize – €1,000 – Fergus O’Brien, Co Sligo
60th Prize – €1,000 – Edmund Sadler, Tallaght, Dublin 24