Members Area Login

Summer Prize Draw Winners

Congratulations to all of the winners.

€300,000 in cash prizes!

1st Prize – €25,000 Abina O’Connell, Co. Meath
2nd Prize – €25,000 Mark Hearne, Dublin 12
3rd Prize – €25,000 Rory Keating, Co. Galway

4th Prize – €20,000 Geraldine Doherty, Dublin 9
5th Prize – €20,000 Ms Alma Fahy, Co. Kildare
6th Prize – €20,000 Ian McGarry, Dublin 20

7th Prize – €15,000 Cornelius, Co. Clare
8th Prize – €15,000 Patrick Boland, Co. Roscommon
9th Prize – €15,000 Christopher Hennessy, Dublin 15

10th Prize – €5,000 Noel Aungier, Dublin 6W
11th Prize – €5,000 Eimear Thornton, Co. Meath
12th Prize – €5,000 Ann Friel, Co. Monaghan
13th Prize – €5,000 Rita Doherty, Co. Mayo
14th Prize – €5,000 Margaret Twomey, Co. Wicklow
15th Prize – €5,000 Anne Jones, Dublin 15
16th Prize – €5,000 Mairead O’Connell, Co. Monaghan
17th Prize – €5,000 David Donnelly, Co. Meath
18th Prize – €5,000 Denis Mullins, Dublin 16
19th Prize – €5,000 Joseph Ruane, Co. Dublin
20th Prize – €5,000 Patricia Golden, Dublin 13

21st Prize – €2,000 Anita Crehan, Co. Galway
22nd Prize – €2,000 Brian Burke, Co. Galway
23rd Prize – €2,000 Mark Kerrigan, Co. Galway
24th Prize – €2,000 Austin O’Callaghan, Co. Kildare
25th Prize – €2,000 Sarah Cadden, Co. Cavan
26th Prize – €2,000 Finbarr Thomas, Co. Galway
27th Prize – €2,000 Padraig Cleary, Co. Meath
28th Prize – €2,000 Barbra Rowland, Dublin 5
29th Prize – €2,000 Lorena Thornton, Dublin 1
30th Prize – €2,000 Emer Walsh, Dublin 3
31st Prize – €2,000 Micheal O’Rourke, Co. Cavan
32nd Prize – €2,000 Patrick Barrett, Co. Limerick
33rd Prize – €2,000 Michael Smithers, Dublin 9
34th Prize – €2,000 Joseph Corrigan, Co. Kildare
35th Prize – €2,000 Aidan Brennan, Dublin 13
36th Prize – €2,000 Oisin Howell, Co. Louth
37th Prize – €2,000 Claire Malone, Co. Carlow
38th Prize – €2,000 Paul Sweeney, Co. Louth
39th Prize – €2,000 Patrick Murray, Dublin 5
40th Prize – €2,000 Marie Keys, Co. Meath
41st Prize – €2,000 Danielle Keogh, Dublin 12
42nd Prize – €2,000 Oonagh O Brien, Dublin 15
43rd Prize – €2,000 Emmett Mc Gonigle, Co. Dublin
44th Prize – €2,000 Shane Egan, Co. Dublin
45th Prize – €2,000 Liam Kavanagh, Co. Kilkenny

46th Prize – €1,000 Gerard Boland, Co. Mayo
47th Prize – €1,000 John Healy, Co. Wicklow
48th Prize – €1,000 Francis Clerkin, Dublin 5
49th Prize – €1,000 Denis Murphy, Dublin 16
50th Prize – €1,000 Alan Cummins, Dublin 9
51st Prize – €1,000 Gary Lynch, Co. Kildare
52nd Prize – €1,000 John Walsh, Co. Dublin
53rd Prize – €1,000 Karilyn Keane, Co. Dublin
54th Prize – €1,000 Colin Benson, Co. Limerick
55th Prize – €1,000 Micheal Croke, Co. Kildare
56th Prize – €1,000 John O’Donnell, Co. Cavan
57th Prize – €1,000 Robert O’Reilly, Co. Kildare
58th Prize – €1,000 Neil Dowling, Dublin 11
59th Prize – €1,000 Deirdre Cosgrave, Co. Dublin
60th Prize – €1,000 Mary Fennelly, Dublin 9

 

If you’re not in the Prize Draw, you can download an application form here.