Monthly Prize Draw

Prizes totaling €35,000 given away every month! 

Join the Prize Draw

Every month, St. Raphael’s Garda Credit Union give away prizes totalling €35,000. We also have 3 bumper draws at Easter, Summer and Christmas with prizes totalling between €300,000 and €500,000! 

Sign up today for only €1.50 per week for your chance to win. 

In 2017, we gave away...

1
in cash prizes and tickets

Recent Winners

Day 1

1st Prize – €2,000 – Pauline Mc Mahon, Dublin 

Bonus Prize – James O’Sullivan, Co. Laois

Day 2

1st Prize – €2,000 – Veronica Halligan, Dublin

2nd Prize – €2,000 – Karen Kearins, Co. Meath

Bonus Prize – Hamper worth €750 – Shane Smyth, Co. Kildare

Day 3

1st Prize – €2,000 – James Kehoe, Co. Wexford

2nd Prize – €2,000 – Mary Connors, Co. Tipperary

3rd Prize – €2,000 – Marlane Moore, Co. Dublin

Bonus Prize – Weekend way worth €1,000 – Caroline Coleman, Co. Clare

Day 4

1st Prize – €2,000 – John Keyes, Dublin

2nd Prize – €2,000 – Fiona McMahon, Meath

3rd Prize – €2,000 – Annette O’Connor, Dublin

4th Prize – €2,000 – Andrew Byrne, Dublin

Bonus Prize – Samsung Galaxy worth €750 – James Finn, Wicklow

Day 5

1st Prize – €2,000 – Seamus Kelly, Roscommon

2nd Prize – €2,000 – James O’Meara, Meath

3rd Prize – €2,000 – James Walsh, Kerry

4th Prize – €2,000 – Rachel Conway, Wicklow

5th Prize – €2,000 – Adrian Cahill, Kildare

Bonus Prize – €1,000 Shopping Voucher –  Gerard Carroll, Dublin

Day 6

1st Prize – €2,000 – Brian McSharry, Dublin

2nd Prize – €2,000 – Susan Rooney, Meath

3rd Prize – €2,000 – Liam Kavanagh, Kilkenny

4th Prize – €2,000 – Sinead O’Riordan, Kildare

5th Prize – €2,000 – Catherine Clayton, Dublin

6th Prize – €2,000 – David Hynes, Limerick

Bonus Prize – €1,000 Cash –  Darina Hopper, Galway

Day 7

1st Prize – €2,000 – Tara O’Driscoll, Dublin

2nd Prize – €2,000 – Grace Brien, Meath 

3rd Prize – €2,000 – Adrian Joyce, Mayo

4th Prize – €2,000 – Brendan Barrett, Dublin

5th Prize – €2,000 – Mary Walsh, Donegal

6th Prize – €2,000 – Janice O’Neill, Meath

7th Prize – €2,000 – Bernadette O’Malley, Dublin

Bonus Prize – Trip to London worth €1,500- Linda Russell

Day 8

1st Prize – €2,000 – Barry Cashman, Kildare

2nd Prize – €2,000 – Michael McGauran, Galway

3rd Prize – €2,000 – Declan Quinn, Kildare

4th Prize – €2,000 – Balbriggan Social Club

5th Prize – €2,000 – Sonya O’Brien, Dublin

6th Prize – €2,000 – Eoin McGrath, Wicklow

7th Prize – €2,000 – Gillian McNulty, Clare

8th Prize – €2,000 – Mary Peppard, Cork

Bonus Prize – ipad worth €1,000 – Patrick Lee, Dublin

Day 9

1st Prize – €2,000 – Alison Silke, Dublin

2nd Prize – €2,000 – George Doherty, Kildare

3rd Prize – €2,000 – Henry McKeown, Dublin

4th Prize – €2,000 – Andrew Diamond, Wexford

5th Prize – €2,000 – Martin McDermott, USA

6th Prize – €2,000 – Anne Kilbane, Leixlip

7th Prize – €2,000 – Thomas Kennedy, Clare

8th Prize – €2,000 – Bethany Smyth, Kildare

9th Prize – €2,000 – Michael Leahy, Meath

Bonus Prize – Trip to Belfast worth €1,500 – Rory Vaughan

Day 10

1st Prize – €2,000 – John O’Malley, Limerick

2nd Prize – €2,000 – Michael Egan, Carlow

3rd Prize – €2,000 – Eileen O’Reilly, Galway

4th Prize – €2,000 – Stephen Crosbie, Dublin

5th Prize – €2,000 – Michael O’Shaughnessy, Cavan

6th Prize – €2,000 – Adam Fleming, Dublin

7th Prize – €2,000 – Jenifer Burke, Dublin

8th Prize – €2,000 – Caroline Forde, Galway

9th Prize – €2,000 – Michael Conroy, Mayo

10th Prize – €2,000 – Garald Maher, Dublin

Bonus Prize – €1,000 – John O’Driscoll, Dublin

Check back tomorrow for Day 11 where we’ll be giving away 11 prizes of €2,000

1st Prize – €25,000 – Mr. Jamie Connor
2nd Prize – €25,000 –  Miss Kathleen Browne
3rd Prize – €20,000 – Miss Sandra Gartlan
4th Prize – €20,000 –  Mr James Conlon
5th Prize – €20,000 –   Mr. Cathal Murphy
6th Prize – €20,000 –  Mr. Francis Clerkin
7th Prize – €20,000 – Miss Ella Burke
8th Prize – €10,000 – Miss Sandra Kelly
9th Prize – €10,000 – Mr. Patrick Kilcoyne
10th Prize – €10,000 – Mr. Patrick Mc Cabe
11th Prize – €10,000 – Mr. Hugh Byrne
12th Prize – €10,000 – Mrs. Catherine Mastersonn
13th Prize – €10,000 – Mr. Martin Fallon Jnr
14th Prize – €10,000 – Mr. Brian Loughlin
15th Prize – €10,000 – Mr. Michael Cribben
16th Prize – €10,000 – Mr James Martin
17th Prize – €10,000 – Mr. Stephen Flaherty
18th Prize – €5,000 – Mrs. Jennifer Travers
19th Prize – €5,000 – Mr. Fergal Finnegan
20th Prize – €5,000 – Mr. Nicholas Caesar
21st Prize – €5,000 – Mr. Pierce Donoghue
22nd Prize – €5,000 – Miss Aine Byrne
23rd Prize – €5,000 – Mrs. Rita Jordan
24th Prize – €5,000 – Mr. Con Hayes
25th Prize – €5,000 – Mr. Liam Tobin
26th Prize – €5,000 – Ms. Breda O Malley
27th Prize – €5,000 – Mrs Aoife Heavin
28th Prize – €2,000 – Mr Christopher Fowley
29th Prize – €2,000 – Ms. Orla Nelson
30th Prize – €2,000 – Mr Edward O’Hara
31st Prize – €2,000 – Mr Paul Conroy
32nd Prize – €2,000 – Mr. Derek O’Brien
33rd Prize – €2,000 – Mr. Dermot Smollen
34th Prize – €2,000 – Mr. Patrick J Conlon
35th Prize – €2,000 – Mr. John Comerford
36th Prize – €1,000 – Mr. John Marsh
37th Prize – €1,000 – Mr. Aaron Quintiliani
38th Prize – €1,000 – Mr. Andrew Nolan
39th Prize – €1,000 – Miss Bebhinn Ni Ghriofa
40th Prize – €1,000 – Mr. Richard Whiston
41st Prize – €1,000 – Mr. James Walsh
42nd Prize – €1,000 – Mrs. Aisling Lynch
43rd Prize – €1,000 – Ms. Michelle Kennedy 

1st Prize – €20,000 – Margaret O’Connell, Co. Cork
2nd Prize – €5,000 –  Breda Flynn, Dublin
3rd Prize – €2,500 – Michael Mullen, Dublin
4th Prize – €2,500 –  Eamonn Gleeson, Dublin
5th Prize – €1,000 –  Paul Dunne, Co. Louth
6th Prize – €1,000 –  Francis McKenna, Co. Kilkenny
7th Prize – €1,000 – Richard Byrne, Co. Kildare
8th Prize – €1,000 – Aoife Dooley, Co. Meath
9th Prize – €1,000 –  Eoin Brehony, Co. Westmeath

1st Prize – €20,000 – Margaret O’Connell, Co. Cork
2nd Prize – €5,000 –  Breda Flynn, Dublin
3rd Prize – €2,500 – Michael Mullen, Dublin
4th Prize – €2,500 –  Eamonn Gleeson, Dublin
5th Prize – €1,000 –  Paul Dunne, Co. Louth
6th Prize – €1,000 –  Francis McKenna, Co. Kilkenny
7th Prize – €1,000 – Richard Byrne, Co. Kildare
8th Prize – €1,000 – Aoife Dooley, Co. Meath
9th Prize – €1,000 –  Eoin Brehony, Co. Westmeath

1st Prize – €20,000 – Denise Bolton, Co. Tipperary
2nd Prize – €5,000 –  Michael Kelly, Co. Laois
3rd Prize – €2,500 – Mairead O’Sullivan, Co. Cork
4th Prize – €2,500 –  Ciara McCartin, Dublin
5th Prize – €1,000 –  Brendan Hussey, Dublin
6th Prize – €1,000 –  Keith Dolan, Westmeath
7th Prize – €1,000 – Keith Cleary, Dublin
8th Prize – €1,000 – Michael Cleary, Tipperary
9th Prize – €1,000 –  Brian O’Connor, Dublin

10th Prize – Guinness Series – Ireland V New Zealand – Geraldine Browne, Dubliin
11th Prize – Guinness Series – Ireland V New Zealand – Eamon Gray, Meath
12th Prize –Guinness Series – Ireland V New Zealand – Niall Moloney, Co. Kilkenny
13th Prize –  Guinness Series – Ireland V New Zealand – Julie Gillan, Dublin
14th Prize – Guinness Series – Ireland V Argentina – Lynn Smyth, Dublin
15th Prize –  Guinness Series – Ireland V Argentina – Ronan Ruane, Kilkenny
16th Prize –  Guinness Series – Ireland V Argentina – Michael Kelliher, Co. Cork
17th Prize – Guinness Series – Ireland V Argentina Stephanie Butler, Kilkenny

1st Prize – €20,000 – Robert Kearney, Dublin
2nd Prize – €5,000 –  Enda McInerney, Kerry
3rd Prize – €2,500 – Patrick Canning, Dublin
4th Prize – €2,500 –  Elizabeth Halligan, Dublin
5th Prize – €1,000 –  Gerard Roche, Galway
6th Prize – €1,000 – Jennifer Connolly, Westmeath
7th Prize – €1,000 – Arina Putintseva, Dublin
8th Prize – €1,000 – Jennifer Walsh, Dublin
9th Prize – €1,000 – Patrick Daly, Westmeath